Speed Demons Race

Speed Demons Race

Huge, powerful, brutal Monster Trucks. And what if we arrange a race on them? In the game Speed Demons Race you will be able to assemble your own Monster Truck and surpass all rivals!

Each rider is faced with the task of driving a difficult track with hills, slopes, overcoming metal jumps, driving through containers, destroying wooden boxes. Only cool pilots can do it all!

Winning and performing tricks, please the audience and earn coins for it, and use them to improve your Monster Truck.

Mastering Speed Demons Race: Instructions

The right arrow key or the pedal on the right on the screen is gas. The gas accelerates the car on the ground, and in the air rotates the car counterclockwise.

The left arrow key or the pedal on the right on the screen is the brake / reverse gear. On the ground, he brakes the car, and after a complete stop, he turns on the reverse gear. In the air, the car rotates clockwise.

The space bar or the acceleration button on the screen is turbo. You can activate the turbo after it is fully charged.

What to Expect in the Game

Off-road racing on steep and giant monster trucks!

Who designed and developed this game?

The company behind the development of this game is Itmium Limited.

What specific game engine or library is best known for building games like this one?

The development framework used for this game is WebGL.

How is this game categorized within the gaming world?

This is considered a Racing & Driving game.

Who is this game intended for in terms of gender?

The game is meant for Male players.

How is the game classified by its tags?

The game is classified in terms of the tags 2d, car, cartoon, enemies, levels, monstertruck.

Does this game support mobile platforms like iOS and Android?

Yes, Speed Demons Race can be played on smartphones and tablets.

Does the game feature any form of aggressive or cruel behavior?

Yes, violent or cruel content is part of Speed Demons Race.

Is the content of this game safe for children?

No, Speed Demons Race is not appropriate for a children's age group.

Does the game contain violent or blood-related imagery?

Yes, Speed Demons Race has blood or injury-related content.
Recommended Articles